Calendar

March 2019
WED20
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 5/6 Turf Skills session: HF2 6pm-7pm
Div 2/3 Turf Skills session: FF2 7pm-8pm
SAT23
Bulimba Club Day: Bulimba Mens Div 1,2,3 & Womens Div 2,3 &13T girls teams will be played at the SHC today on both fields from 10.30am, 12noon,1.30pm & Div1 Men 3pm

Wk2: U13T2: 10.30am at SHC vs UQ
WK3: Snr Turf games
Div2: 12 noon at SHC1 vs Redcliffe
Div3: 1.30pm at SHC1 vs Redcliffe
SUN24
Div5: 1.30pm at BP vs Redcliffe
Div6: 3pm at BP vs Valley
MON25
MM1: 7.47pm at Bp vs Ascot
MM2: 7.47pm at RC vs Pine Hills
MM4: 8.05pm at SHC vs Pine Hills
WED27
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 5/6 Turf Skills session: HF2 6pm-7pm
Div 2/3 Turf Skills session: FF2 7pm-8pm
SAT30
Wk3: U13T2: 9.15am at RC vs Valley
WK4: Snr Turf games
Div2: 6pm at EHTT vs Univ
Div3: 7.30pm at EHTT vs Univ
SUN31
Div5: 4.30pm at UQ vs Ked Wav
Div6: 3pm at UQ vs SBE
April 2019
MON01
7.45am at DP BWHA Introduction to Umpiring Talks
MM1: 8.54pm at RC vs Valley
MM2: 7.47pm at EHTT vs Norths
MM4: 6.40pm at BP vs SBE
TUE02
6.45 at DP BWHA Umpire Mentor Workshop
WED03
Junior Teams Skills training: FF2 5pm-6pm

All Snr Turf Skills session: FF2 8pm-9pm
SAT06
Week 1: U11 Team games start times TBA

Wk4: U13T2: 9.15am at EHTT vs Norths
Div2: 6pm at BP1 vs Saints
Div3: 7.30pm at BP1 vs Saints

Bulls Men 1: 4.30pm at EHTT vs Easts
SUN07
Div5: 12noon at RC vs SBE
Div6: 4.30pm at SHC1 vs Easts
MON08
MM1: 6.40pm at EHTT vs Ked Wav
MM2: 9.12pm at SHC vs Commercial
MM4: 8.54pm at RC vs SWU
WED10
Junior Teams Skills training: FF2 5pm-6pm

Div 3 & 5 Turf Skills session: FF1 7pm-8pm
Div 2 Turf Skills session: HF2 8pm-9pm
SAT13
WK2: U11: TBA
Wk5: U13T2: 8am at SHC vs Redcliffe
Div2: 12noon at SHC2 vs SWU/QUT
Div3: 1.30pm at SCH2 vs SWU
MON15
MM1: TBA at SHC vs QUT
MM2: 6.40pm at BP vs Redlands
MM4: 7.47pm at EHTT vs Valley
WED17
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 5 Turf Skills session: HF1 7pm-8pm
Div 2 & 3 Turf Skills session: FF1 8pm-9pm
MON22
Easter Monday: no MM Fixtures
WED24
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 5 Turf Skills session: HF2 6pm-7pm
Div 2 & 3 Turf Skills session: FF2 8pm-9pm
SAT27
Week 1: U7 & U9 Teams games times TBA
WK3: U11:
Wk6: U13T2; 9.15am at EHTT vs Norths
Div2: TBA
Div3: TBA

Bulls Men 1: 3pm at SHC1 vs Commercial
MON29
Wk 6 MM Games
MM1: 7.47pm at BP vs Univ
MM2: 8.54pm at RC vs Ascot
MM4: Tba at SHC vs Easts
May 2019
WED01
7pm at DP BWHA Grass Team Umpire Talks
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 5 Turf Skills session: HF2 6pm-7pm
Div 2 & 3 Turf Skills session: FF2 8pm-9pm
SAT04
Bulimba Club Day: Cake Stall and BWHA Junior Duty Roster
All clubs are rostered on to help set up the park for Game day. And are able to have a fundraising day etg cake stall or raffles.
More info to follow closer to date
WED08
U13T + U11 Teams Skills training: HF1 5pm-6pm
U7 + U9 teams Fenced courtyard 5pm-6pm

Div5 Turf Teams Skills session: HF1 8pm-9pm
Div 2 &3 Turf Skills session: FF2 9pm-10pm
WED15
U13T + U11 Teams Skills training: HF1 5pm-6pm
U7 + U9 teams Fenced courtyard 5pm-6pm

Div 5 Turf Skills session: HF2 8pm-9pm
Div 2 & 3 Turf Skills session: FF2 9pm-10pm
WED22
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

All Snr Turf Teams Skills session: FF1 8pm-9pm
WED29
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

All Snr Turf Teams Skills session: FF2 8pm-9pm
June 2019
WED05
Junior Teams Skills training: FF2 5pm-6pm

Div 5 Turf Skills session: HF1 8pm-9pm
Div 2 & 3 Turf Skills session: FF1 9pm-10pm
WED12
Junior Teams Skills training: FF2 5pm-6pm

Div 5 Turf Skills session: HF1 8pm-9pm
Div 2 & 3 Turf Skills session: FF1 9pm-10pm
WED19
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 3 & 5 Turf Skills session: FF1 6pm-7pm
Div 2 Turf Skills session: HF1 7pm-8pm
MON24
Wk ...... MM Games updated
MM1: 6.40pm at EHTT vs Ascot
MM2: TBA at SHC vs Pine Hills
MM4: 8.54pm at RC vs Pine Hills
WED26
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm

Div 2 & 5 Turf Skills session: FF2 6pm-7pm
Div 3 Turf Skills session: HF2 7pm-8pm
September 2019
SAT21
2019 Downey Park Working Bee: END OF SEASON TASKS

Bulimba Womens Hockey Club: 8am-9am Saturday 21st Sept, 2019

a/ Clean Sat (downstairs) Office
b/ Clean Umpires Room
c/ Clean Change Rooms

Duties:
1. Wipe down all bench tops and shelves
2. Raise everything above water level

Items needed:
. Scrubbing Brushes
. Rubber Gloves
. Cleaning Cloths
. Buckets
Principal Sponsor
Carina Leagues ClubCarina Leagues Club

Opening Hours

We are open 7 days a week; 10.00am to 3.00am
Closed Good Friday & Christmas Day
Street Address: Chadwick Hall, 1390 Creek Road, Carina

Postal Address: PO Box 21, Carina QLD 4152

Function Enquiries email: functions@carinaleagues.com.au
Marketing Enquiries email:marketing@carinaleagues.com.au
HR Enquiries email: hr@carinaleagues.com.au

ABN 83 010 342 542

Phone (07) 3843 9200