Calendar

July 2019
WED17
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm
Junior Club Photo Day: please wear club skirt & socks 6pm-7pm
Div5/6 skills session HF2 7pm-8pm
Div 2,3 Turf Skills session: FF2 8pm-9pm
SAT20
U9: 9.20am at RP1 vs Arana Red
U11C: 8.30am at Dp6 vs MBC
U13T: 9.15am at BP2 vs All Hallows
Div2: 1.25pm at BP1 vs Valley **NB change in times
Div3: 12noon at BP1 vs Valley
Mens Div1: 3pm at SHC2 vs Commercial
SUN21
Div5: 1.30pm at UQ vs Univ
Div6: 3pm at UQ vs Univ
MON22
MM1: 7.05pm at EHTT vs Univ
MM2: 8.05pm at SHC1 vs Ascot
MM4: 6.40pm at RC vs Easts
TUE23
BWHA Management Mtg at DP 5.30pm
BWHA Council 7pm: Club voting on Rule changes
WED24
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm
Div 5 Turf Skills: HF2 7pm-8pm
Div 2,3 Turf Skills: FF2 8pm-9pm
SAT27
U9: 9.20am at RP2 vs Noerths Mambas
U11C: 8.30am at Dp2 vs Norths
U13T: 9.15am at RC vs Univ
Div2: 6pm at SHC2 vs Norths
Div3: 4.30pm at SHC2 vs Norths
Mens div1: 4pm at Lab vs Labrador
SUN28
Div5: 3pm at SHC2 vs Easts
Div6: 12noon at SHC1 vs Valley
MON29
MM1: 9.12pm at SHC1 vs Valley
MM2: 7.47pm at BP vs Pine Hills
MM4: 8.54pm at EHTT vs Pine HIlls
WED31
Junior Teams Skills training: FF2 5pm-6pm
Div 2 & 5 Turf Skills: FF2 6pm-7pm
Div 3 Turf Skills: HF2 8pm-9pm
August 2019
SAT03
U9: 9.20am at RP5 vs Commercial navy
U11C: 8.30am at Dp9 vs Redcliffe
U13T: 10.30am at SHC2 vs Valley
Div2: 1.25pm at SHC1 vs Ascot
Div3: 2.55pm at SHC1 vs Ascot
Mens Div1: 4.30pm at BP2 vs Saints
SUN04
note split venues
Div5: 6pm at BP2 vs Commercial
Div6: 12noon at UQ vs SBE
MON05
MM1: 7.05pm at BP1 vs Valley
MM2: 8.54pm at RC vs Norths
MM4: 9.12pm at SHc2 vs SBE
WED07
Junior Teams Skills training: FF2 5pm-6pm
Div 5 Turf Skills: HF2 6pm-7pm
Div 2,3 Turf Skills: FF2 8pm-9pm
SAT10
U9:
U11C: Wk13 8.30am at Dp2 vs Univ
U13T: 8am at BP1 vs Norths
Last Club Day for 2019
Div2: 1.25pm at SHC1 vs Easts
Div3: 12noon at SHC1 vs Easts
Mens Div1: 3pm at SHC1 vs Univ
          Div2: 4.30pm; Div3: 6pm
SUN11
Div5: 12noon at EHTT vs Easts
Div6: 1.30pm at EHTT vs Easts
MON12
MM1: 8.12pm at RC vs Ked W
MM2: 6.40pm at EHTT vs Com
MM4: 6.40pm at BP1 vs SWU
TUE13
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
Clubs Annual Pub Crawl
detail to follow
WED14
RNA Show Day: public holiday
Junior Teams Skills training: FF1 5pm-6pm
Div 2,3,5 Turf Skills: FF1 8pm-9pm
SAT17
U9:
U11: 8.30am at Dp7 vs Commercial
U13T: 10.30am at EHTT vs Redcliffe
Div2: 4.30pm at SHC1 vs Commercial
Div3: 6pm at SHC1 vs Commercial
Mens Div1: 4.30pm at BP2 vs Ked Wavell
SUN18
Div5: no Fixtures ...1st Semi final
Div6: 3pm at BP vs Pine Hills
MON19
MM1: BYE
MM2: 9.12pm at SHC2 vs Redlands
MM4: 7.47pm at RC vs Valley
TUE27
BWHA Management Mtg at DP 5.30pm
BWHA Council Meeting if required
September 2019
FRI06
Jun Turf Grand Finals
SAT07
Snr & Jun Grass Grand Finals
SUN08
Snr Turf Div 4,5,6 Grand Finals
MON09
Maters Grand Final
TUE10
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
SAT14
Snr Turf Div 1,2,3 Grand Finals
SAT21
2019 Downey Park Working Bee: END OF SEASON TASKS

Bulimba Womens Hockey Club: 8am-9am Saturday 21st Sept, 2019

a/ Clean Sat (downstairs) Office
b/ Clean Umpires Room
c/ Clean Change Rooms

Duties:
1. Wipe down all bench tops and shelves
2. Raise everything above water level

Items needed:
. Scrubbing Brushes
. Rubber Gloves
. Cleaning Cloths
. Buckets
October 2019
TUE08
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
TUE15
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
TUE22
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
TUE29
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
November 2019
TUE12
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
TUE19
BWHA Management Mtg at DP if needed
TUE26
BWHA Management Mtg at DP 5.30pm
BWHA AGM & Council Meeting 7pm
December 2019
TUE03
BWHA Management Mtg at DP
FRI20
BWHA Office Closes 12 noon
Principal Sponsor
Carina Leagues ClubCarina Leagues Club

Opening Hours

We are open 7 days a week; 10.00am to 3.00am
Closed Good Friday & Christmas Day
Street Address: Chadwick Hall, 1390 Creek Road, Carina

Postal Address: PO Box 21, Carina QLD 4152

Function Enquiries email: functions@carinaleagues.com.au
Marketing Enquiries email:marketing@carinaleagues.com.au
HR Enquiries email: hr@carinaleagues.com.au

ABN 83 010 342 542

Phone (07) 3843 9200